Create An Iwagumi Aquascape - Planted Tank 101
-
Cryptocoryne Parva
$11.99Cryptocoryne Parva
$11.99 -
Marsh Stone
$35.99Marsh Stone
$35.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Tahoe
$49.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Tahoe
$49.99 -
Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Sequoia
$32.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Sequoia
$32.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Special
$19.99$15.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Special
$15.99$19.99 -
UNS Bonsai 012
$24.99UNS Bonsai 012
$24.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Monterey
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Monterey
$29.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Kona
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Kona
$29.99 -
Goliath Stone
$47.99Goliath Stone
$47.99 -
White Elephant Skin Stone
$24.99White Elephant Skin Stone
$24.99 -
Eriocaulon Feather Duster
$24.99Eriocaulon Feather Duster
$24.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Vesuvius
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Vesuvius
$29.99 -
UNS Bonsai 011
$34.99UNS Bonsai 011
$34.99 -
Glossostigma Elatinoides
$9.99Glossostigma Elatinoides
$9.99 -
UNS Bonsai 014
$47.99UNS Bonsai 014
$47.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Extended Special
$22.99$16.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Extended Special
$16.99$22.99 -
SaleHedyotis Salzmannii
$9.99Hedyotis Salzmannii
$9.99 -
Eleocharis Parvula
$9.99Eleocharis Parvula
$9.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Santa Fe
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Santa Fe
$29.99 -
SalePro CO2 Kit
$266.96$256.99Pro CO2 Kit
$256.99$266.96 -
SaleNano CO2 Kit
$209.95$197.99Nano CO2 Kit
$197.99$209.95 -
Elatine Hydropiper
$14.99Elatine Hydropiper
$14.99 -
SaleMicro CO2 Kit
$151.93$136.99Micro CO2 Kit
$136.99$151.93
Creating an Iwagumi Aquascape
Interested in creating an Iwagumi aquascape, but aren't sure where to start or what to pick? This collection features some of our go-to's for starting an Iwagumi planted aquarium. Shop our favorite rimless glass tanks, natural stone hardscape, light fixtures, aquarium equipment and live aquatic plants for creating minimal aquascapes that leave big impressions.
How to create an Iwagumi Layout
Want to learn how to scape Iwagumi layouts? Check out our blog post where we break down our scaping process, step-by-step with explanations so you can recreate one for yourself to enjoy. Click below for the post:
Guide To Planted Aquarium Aquascaping – Iwagumi Layouts