Background Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Ludwigia Natans
$7.99Ludwigia Natans
$7.99 -
Ludwigia Repens
$6.99Ludwigia Repens
$6.99 -
Ludwigia Arcuata
$6.99Ludwigia Arcuata
$6.99 -
Rotala Macrandra 'Mini Butterfly'
$6.99Rotala Macrandra 'Mini Butterfly'
$6.99 -
Alternanthera Lilacina
$7.99Alternanthera Lilacina
$7.99 -
Alternanthera Reineckii Rosanervig
$11.99Alternanthera Reineckii Rosanervig
$11.99 -
Rotala Narrow Leaf Red
$8.99Rotala Narrow Leaf Red
$8.99 -
Rotala Blood Red
$6.99Rotala Blood Red
$6.99 -
Egeria Densa
$6.99Egeria Densa
$6.99 -
Vallisneria Spiralis
$6.99Vallisneria Spiralis
$6.99 -
Eleocharis Vivipara
$7.99Eleocharis Vivipara
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Bleheri
$7.99Echinodorus Bleheri
$7.99 -
Juncus Repens
$9.99Juncus Repens
$9.99 -
Rotala Rotundifolia Green
$6.99Rotala Rotundifolia Green
$6.99 -
Rotala Rotundifolia Orange Juice
$7.99Rotala Rotundifolia Orange Juice
$7.99 -
Bacopa Monnieri
$6.99Bacopa Monnieri
$6.99 -
Micranthemum Micranthemoides
$9.99Micranthemum Micranthemoides
$9.99 -
Myriophyllum Mattogrossense
$12.99Myriophyllum Mattogrossense
$12.99 -
Ludwigia Ovalis
$6.99Ludwigia Ovalis
$6.99 -
Nesaea Pedicellata Golden
$7.99Nesaea Pedicellata Golden
$7.99 -
Mayaca Fluviatilis
$7.99Mayaca Fluviatilis
$7.99 -
Bacopa Caroliniana
$6.99Bacopa Caroliniana
$6.99 -
Rotala H'Ra
$8.99Rotala H'Ra
$8.99 -
Hygrophila Corymbosa Stricta - Nomaphila Stricta
$6.99Hygrophila Corymbosa Stricta - Nomaphila Stricta
$6.99
This selection of background aquarium plants are designed to fill the back of your tank and create a lush, natural backdrop. These plants are perfect for adding height, color, and structure to your aquascape!
Choose from species like Amazon Sword, Vallisneria, Rotala, Ludwigia and Java Fern, ideal for various aquarium setups, including low-light and high-tech environments. These plants improve water quality and provide shelter for aquatic life. Browse the collection to find low-maintenance plants that work for both beginners and experienced aquascapers.
Choose from species like Amazon Sword, Vallisneria, Rotala, Ludwigia and Java Fern, ideal for various aquarium setups, including low-light and high-tech environments. These plants improve water quality and provide shelter for aquatic life. Browse the collection to find low-maintenance plants that work for both beginners and experienced aquascapers.