Aquarium Lily and Floating Plants
-
Pistia Stratiotes
$6.99Pistia Stratiotes
$6.99 -
Salvinia Cucullata
$6.99Salvinia Cucullata
$6.99 -
Duckweed (Lemna Minor)
$6.99Duckweed (Lemna Minor)
$6.99 -
Banana Plant
$9.99Banana Plant
$9.99 -
Tiger Lotus
$6.99Tiger Lotus
$6.99 -
Nymphaea Zenkeri
$12.99Nymphaea Zenkeri
$12.99 -
Nymphaea Stellata
$7.99Nymphaea Stellata
$7.99 -
Azolla Mosquito Fern
$7.99Azolla Mosquito Fern
$7.99 -
Ludwigia Sedioides
$12.99Ludwigia Sedioides
$12.99 -
Hygrophila Difformis Pink
$13.99Hygrophila Difformis Pink
$13.99 -
-
-
-
-
-
This selection of aquatic plant includes aquarium lilies and floaters that do not grow as large as pond counterparts. Aquarium lily and floating plants tend to grow quickly and will continue to grow until it meets the surface of a planted aquarium. Aquatic lilies and floaters provide a truly unique look to a planted tank and should be noted that if left untrimmed the lily pads and floaters will shadow other aquatic plants below it. Therefore regular care and maintenance should be taken into consideration.