Betta Tank Picks
-
SaleBuild Your Own Aquarium Kit - Betta Tank
$127.97$117.73Build Your Own Aquarium Kit - Betta Tank
$117.73$127.97 -
Betta Fish Food - Ultra Fresh Betta Pro Shrimp Patties
$7.99Betta Fish Food - Ultra Fresh Betta Pro Shrimp Patties
$7.99 -
Aquario Neo Black Water Conditioner
$36.99Aquario Neo Black Water Conditioner
$36.99 -
Aquario Neo Clean Water Clarifier
$21.99Aquario Neo Clean Water Clarifier
$21.99 -
SL Aqua Black Water
$13.99SL Aqua Black Water
$13.99 -
Hygger Submersible Aquarium Heater
$19.99Hygger Submersible Aquarium Heater
$19.99 -
Hygger Tiny Aquarium Heater
$16.99Hygger Tiny Aquarium Heater
$16.99 -
Java Moss
$6.99Java Moss
$6.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99 -
Christmas Moss
$8.99Christmas Moss
$8.99 -
Pistia Stratiotes
$6.99Pistia Stratiotes
$6.99 -
Bolbitis Difformis ‘Mini’
$8.99Bolbitis Difformis ‘Mini’
$8.99 -
Salvinia Cucullata
$6.99Salvinia Cucullata
$6.99 -
SalePacific Wood
$4.99Pacific Wood
$4.99 -
Duckweed (Lemna Minor)
$6.99Duckweed (Lemna Minor)
$6.99 -
Tiger Lotus
$6.99Tiger Lotus
$6.99 -
Floating Moss Ball
$7.99Floating Moss Ball
$7.99 -
Banana Plant
$9.99Banana Plant
$9.99 -
SaleUNS Rimless Cube Glass Aquarium Tank
$29.99UNS Rimless Cube Glass Aquarium Tank
$29.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus 'Windelov'
$8.99Microsorum Pteropus 'Windelov'
$8.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Bora
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Bora
$29.99 -
Nymphaea Stellata
$7.99Nymphaea Stellata
$7.99 -
SaleUNS Rimless Nano Glass Aquarium Tank
$85.00$49.99UNS Rimless Nano Glass Aquarium Tank
$49.99$85.00 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Mojave
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Mojave
$29.99
Top picks for a Betta Fish Planted Aquarium!
Betta splendens, otherwise known simply as a Betta or Siamese Fighting Fish, are one of the most popular freshwater fish in home aquariums. Loved for their variety of tail and fin shapes, vibrant colors, and patterns, they are full of personality and a wonderful fish to keep as a pet. Sadly, they are also one of the most commonly neglected due to misinformation and the common recommendation as a beginner fish. While they’re certainly tough, they also deserve proper care — and that starts with the right aquarium setup. Here you’ll find our favorite Betta fish tank picks. Upgrade your existing or future Betta’s home!
More Betta Fish Care Information and Tips
Part One: Tank setup, Aquarium Cycling, Water Prep, Filtration, Heating and more
Part Two: Tank Maintenance, Betta Food, Betta Tank Mates, Treatments and more