Midground Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
SaleAlternanthera Reineckii Mini
$12.99Alternanthera Reineckii Mini
$12.99 -
Staurogyne Repens
$8.99Staurogyne Repens
$8.99 -
-
Cryptocoryne Lutea
$9.99Cryptocoryne Lutea
$9.99 -
Bucephalandra Brownie Phoenix
$13.99Bucephalandra Brownie Phoenix
$13.99 -
Cryptocoryne Lucens
$9.99Cryptocoryne Lucens
$9.99 -
Bucephalandra Mini Dark Needle
$7.99Bucephalandra Mini Dark Needle
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Aflame
$12.99Echinodorus Aflame
$12.99 -
Lobelia Cardinalis
$6.99Lobelia Cardinalis
$6.99 -
-
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green Gecko
$9.99Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green Gecko
$9.99 -
-
-
-
-
Pogostemon Helferi Downoi
$19.99Pogostemon Helferi Downoi
$19.99 -
-
-
Hygrophila Lancea Araguaia
$7.99Hygrophila Lancea Araguaia
$7.99 -
Cryptocoryne Willisii
$6.99Cryptocoryne Willisii
$6.99 -
-
-
Cryptocoryne Becketii
$9.99Cryptocoryne Becketii
$9.99 -
Discover our range of midground aquarium plants, perfect for adding depth and balance to your aquascape. These plants are ideal for filling the space between foreground and background elements, helping to create a layered and natural aquascape. Choose from options like Anubias, Cryptocoryne, Staurogyne Repens and more. There are a range of species suitable for various tank conditions, including low-light and high-tech setups. These plants contribute to water quality by aiding filtration and providing cover for aquatic life.
Browse our collection to find healthy and vibrant live plants that suit both beginners and experienced aquascapers.
Browse our collection to find healthy and vibrant live plants that suit both beginners and experienced aquascapers.