Advanced Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
SaleHemianthus Callitrichoides ‘Cuba'
$12.99$10.99Hemianthus Callitrichoides ‘Cuba'
$10.99$12.99 -
SaleUtricularia Graminifolia
$10.99Utricularia Graminifolia
$10.99 -
Rotala Macrandra 'Mini Butterfly'
$6.99Rotala Macrandra 'Mini Butterfly'
$6.99 -
-
-
-
Blyxa Japonica
$14.99Blyxa Japonica
$14.99 -
-
-
-
-
-
Ludwigia Inclinata var. Verticillata 'Pantanal'
$13.99Ludwigia Inclinata var. Verticillata 'Pantanal'
$13.99 -
Elatine Hydropiper
$14.99Elatine Hydropiper
$14.99 -
Ludwigia Inclinata 'Meta'
$10.99Ludwigia Inclinata 'Meta'
$10.99 -
-
-
-
Aciotis Acuminifolia
$24.99Aciotis Acuminifolia
$24.99 -
-
-
-
-
Advanced live aquarium plants
How’s your green thumb? Our advanced aquatic plants collection features species that are great for experienced aquascapers looking to challenge their skills. These plants require precise care and stable conditions for proper growth. While each species will require different care, consistent needs include water stability, CO2 injection, nutrient dosing, trace elements, and more. When successful, they become focal points in any planted aquarium.If you’re considering plants in this category, we recommend ensuring you have a good understanding of water parameters, lighting, CO2, and fertilization! Push your planted tank to the next level and create an aquascape that’s uniquely yours.