Red Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Persicaria Praetermissa
$9.99Persicaria Praetermissa
$9.99 -
Barclaya Longifolia
$11.99Barclaya Longifolia
$11.99 -
Echinodorus Red Phoenix
$7.99Echinodorus Red Phoenix
$7.99 -
Alternanthera Reineckii Bronze
$9.99Alternanthera Reineckii Bronze
$9.99 -
Rotala Colorata
$8.99Rotala Colorata
$8.99 -
Echinodorus Red Rubin
$7.99Echinodorus Red Rubin
$7.99 -
Alternanthera Tricolor
$7.99Alternanthera Tricolor
$7.99 -
Cryptocoryne Affinis Red
$9.99Cryptocoryne Affinis Red
$9.99 -
Persicaria Hydropiper
$9.99Persicaria Hydropiper
$9.99 -
Echinodorus Hadi Red Pearl Variegated
$23.99Echinodorus Hadi Red Pearl Variegated
$23.99 -
Rotala Florida Sunset
$12.99Rotala Florida Sunset
$12.99 -
Rotala Sp. Pearl
$11.99Rotala Sp. Pearl
$11.99 -
Rotala Macrandra Tissue Culture
$6.99Rotala Macrandra Tissue Culture
$6.99 -
Ammania Gracilis
$6.99Ammania Gracilis
$6.99 -
Rotala Colorata Tissue Culture
$9.99Rotala Colorata Tissue Culture
$9.99 -
Nesaea Triflora
$7.99Nesaea Triflora
$7.99 -
-
Cryptocoryne Costata
$6.99Cryptocoryne Costata
$6.99 -
Echinodorus Red Rubin - Mother Plant
$21.99Echinodorus Red Rubin - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Echinodorus Red Diamond Tissue Culture
$13.99Echinodorus Red Diamond Tissue Culture
$13.99 -
SaleLudwigia Senegalensis
$7.99$6.99Ludwigia Senegalensis
$6.99$7.99 -
Limnophila Belem
$7.99Limnophila Belem
$7.99 -
Alternanthera Bettzickiana
$7.99Alternanthera Bettzickiana
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Ozelot Red
$6.99Echinodorus Ozelot Red
$6.99
This selection of aquatic plant includes plants that can benefit from CO2 injection and weekly maintenance. A rich substrate and liquid fertilizer will provide enough nutrients for these plants to thrive in a planted aquarium. The addition of CO2, higher lighting levels and iron fertilizer will aid in bringing out vibrant shades of red in these plants.