Crescent Spring
Crescent Spring is a nano nature-style planted aquarium in the Ultum Nature Systems 3T rimless tank. A combination of Malaysian Driftwood and Goliath Stone create the foundation where a handful of colorful aquarium plants add varying color and textures.
For this aquascape, we selected a variety of species that we don't often use. This allowed us to experiement with new plants, growth textures, and color combinations to create a different look. As with all our planted tanks, we kept maintenance and available time in mind to ensure the setup remained sustainable.
View Full Tank Specifications
| TANK MODEL | Ultum Nature Systems 3T |
|---|---|
| Tank Volume | 3.7 Gallons |
| Tank Dimensions | 12.20 x 7.48 x 9.44" |
| Filtration | Ultum Nature Systems Delta 30 Canister Filter |
| Lighting | ONF Flat Nano |
| CO2 | Ultum Nature Systems Mini Dual Stage CO2 Regulator Ultum Nature Systems Paintball CO2 Cylinder 16oz. Aquario Neo Mixer |
| Substrate | Aquario Neo Soil Ultum Nature Systems Controsand Mojave |
| Hardscape | Malaysian Driftwood Goliath Stone |
| Accessories | None |
| Plant List | Anubias Jungle Star Anubias Stardust Mini Anubias Pinto Limnophila Mini Vietnam Riccia Fluitans Rotala Bangladesh Rotala Green Rotala Wallichii |
-
-
SaleMalaysian Driftwood
$5.99Malaysian Driftwood
$5.99 -
SaleUNS Rimless Tall Glass Aquarium Tank
$54.99$39.99UNS Rimless Tall Glass Aquarium Tank
$39.99$54.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 30 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$114.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 30 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$114.99 -
Anubias Nana Pinto
$18.99Anubias Nana Pinto
$18.99 -
Aquario Neo Skimmer
$17.99Aquario Neo Skimmer
$17.99 -
Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99 -
SaleUNS CO2 Paintball Cylinder Kit
$251.96$242.99UNS CO2 Paintball Cylinder Kit
$242.99$251.96 -
Aquario Neo Mixer
$28.99Aquario Neo Mixer
$28.99 -
-
Goliath Stone
$47.99Goliath Stone
$47.99 -
SaleAnubias Stardust Mini
$54.99$39.99Anubias Stardust Mini
$39.99$54.99 -
-
-
Rotala Bangladesh
$9.99Rotala Bangladesh
$9.99 -
-
Anubias Jungle Star
$42.99Anubias Jungle Star
$42.99 -
-
-
SaleBuild Your Own Nano CO2 Kit
$94.96$85.46Build Your Own Nano CO2 Kit
$85.46$94.96
Popular looks
Get inspired and explore our other aquascapes!
Subscribe to our newsletter for early access, exclusive updates, and sneak peeks!