Crestfallen
Crestfallen replaced our original UNS 16C Iwagumi, “Babygumi.” Utilizing several pieces of small Seiryu Stone, each was arranged to create a miniature mountain-canyon scene within the 6.29” footprint. Various species of smaller aquatic stem plants were planted in the available space to add visual interest and color, while the foreground was kept simple with a mixture of natural sand and gravel.
View Full Tank Specifications
| TANK MODEL | Ultum Nature Systems 16C |
|---|---|
| Tank Volume | 1 Gallon |
| Tank Dimensions | 6.29 x 6.29 x 6.29" |
| Filtration | Ultum Nature Systems Delta 30 Canister Filter |
| Lighting | ONF Flat Nano LED Light |
| CO2 | Ultum Nature Systems Mini Dual Stage CO2 Regulator 95g Disposable CO2 Cartridge Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser |
| Substrate | Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil Ultum Nature Systems Controsand Bora |
| Hardscape | Seiryu Stone |
| Accessories | None |
| Plant List | Cuphea Anagalloidea Hedyotis Salzmannii Mayaca Sellowiniana Microcarpaea Minima Merrill Utricularia Graminifolia |
-
Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99 -
SaleUNS Rimless Cube Glass Aquarium Tank
$29.99UNS Rimless Cube Glass Aquarium Tank
$29.99 -
SaleUtricularia Graminifolia
$6.99Utricularia Graminifolia
$6.99 -
Aquario Neo Flow Aquarium Lily Pipe Premium Set
$62.99Aquario Neo Flow Aquarium Lily Pipe Premium Set
$62.99 -
Seiryu Stone
$18.99Seiryu Stone
$18.99 -
-
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 30 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$114.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 30 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$114.99 -
SaleNano CO2 Kit
$209.95$197.99Nano CO2 Kit
$197.99$209.95 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Tiny
$21.99$16.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Tiny
$16.99$21.99 -
-
SaleHedyotis Salzmannii
$9.99Hedyotis Salzmannii
$9.99 -
-
-
Popular looks
Get inspired and explore our other aquascapes!
Subscribe to our newsletter for early access, exclusive updates, and sneak peeks!