Jungle Falls
Jungle Falls is a refreshed take on our Ultum Nature Systems 45E rimless glass paludarium. Using the same hardscape foundation from Fallen Forest, this layout was reimagined with a new selection of aquatic and terrestrial plant species to better showcase the versatility and growing potential of the tank.
A mix of epiphytic plants such as Anubias and Bucephalandra was used to build texture throughout the hardscape, while terrestrial elements like Selaginella were introduced to enhance the emersed portion of the layout. This combination creates a fuller, more dynamic transition between land and water.
To support the system, the Ultum Nature Systems Delta 60 provides ample flow for consistent water circulation, while the Atomizer Mist Maker adds a layer of fog and mist to maintain elevated humidity and enhance the overall atmosphere. The result is a lush, evolving paludarium that builds on its predecessor while pushing the layout further.
View Full Tank Specifications
| TANK MODEL | Ultum Nature Systems 45E |
|---|---|
| Tank Volume | 3.8 Gallons |
| Tank Dimensions | 17.71 x 8.66" (Back Panel: 8.66" / Front Panel: 3.93") |
| Filtration | Ultum Nature Systems Delta 60 Canister Filter Aquario Neo Reliever |
| Lighting | Twinstar 450EA |
| CO2 | Ultum Nature Systems Mini Dual Stage CO2 Regulator Ultum Nature Systems Paintball CO2 Cylinder 16oz. Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser Tiny |
| Substrate | Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil Ultum Nature Systems Controsand |
| Hardscape | Forest Driftwood Black Lava Rock |
| Accessories | UNS Atomizer Mist Maker |
| Plant List | Anubias Jungle Star Anubias Stardust Mini Bucephalandra Catherinae Red Crypcotoryne Lucens Hemianthus Callitrichoides 'Cuba' Selaginella sp. |
-
Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99 -
SaleHemianthus Callitrichoides ‘Cuba'
$12.99$10.99Hemianthus Callitrichoides ‘Cuba'
$10.99$12.99 -
Black Lava Rock
$44.99Black Lava Rock
$44.99 -
Cryptocoryne Lucens
$9.99Cryptocoryne Lucens
$9.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 60 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$123.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 60 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$123.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 30 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$114.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 30 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$114.99 -
-
Ultum Nature Systems Atomizer Mister Set
$44.99Ultum Nature Systems Atomizer Mister Set
$44.99 -
Bucephalandra Catherinae Red
$15.99Bucephalandra Catherinae Red
$15.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Monterey
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Monterey
$29.99 -
Selaginella Wallichi
$7.99Selaginella Wallichi
$7.99 -
Twinstar Aquarium Light - EA Series
$73.99Twinstar Aquarium Light - EA Series
$73.99 -
SaleAnubias Stardust Mini
$54.99$39.99Anubias Stardust Mini
$39.99$54.99 -
UNS Paludarium Tank System
$74.99UNS Paludarium Tank System
$74.99 -
Selaginella Siamensis Hieron
$7.99Selaginella Siamensis Hieron
$7.99 -
Anubias Jungle Star
$42.99Anubias Jungle Star
$42.99 -
-
Popular looks
Get inspired and explore our other aquascapes!
Subscribe to our newsletter for early access, exclusive updates, and sneak peeks!