Little Leaf
Little Leaf is a Wabi-Kusa ball in the Ultum Nature Systems 16C 1-gallon cube. This emergent style uses a minimal selection of easy-to-grow aquatic plants, including aquarium moss, Bacopa, and Echinodorus (Amazon Sword), to create a small, lush nature display. Aquasoil was used to create the ball responsible for providing nutrients and a growing medium for the plants.
Small, low-maintenance, and highly mobile, this Wabi-Kusa is perfect for adding a pop of greenery and live plants without the commitment. Its simplicity makes it easy to care for, while still providing a visually appealing mini planted tank that fits in any space.
View Full Tank Specifications
| TANK MODEL | Ultum Nature Systems 16C |
|---|---|
| Tank Volume | 1 Gallon |
| Tank Dimensions | 6.29 x 6.29 x 6.29" |
| Filtration | None |
| Lighting | UNS x ONF Flat Nano |
| CO2 | None |
| Substrate | Ultum Nature Systems Controsand Monterey |
| Hardscape | None |
| Accessories | UNS Glass Lid 16 Flush |
| Plant List | Bacopa Australis Bacopa Monnieri Christmas Moss Echinodorus Reni |
-
Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99 -
Christmas Moss
$8.99Christmas Moss
$8.99 -
SaleUNS Rimless Cube Glass Aquarium Tank
$29.99UNS Rimless Cube Glass Aquarium Tank
$29.99 -
UNS Cube Glass Aquarium Lid
$15.99UNS Cube Glass Aquarium Lid
$15.99 -
Bacopa Monnieri
$6.99Bacopa Monnieri
$6.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Bora
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Bora
$29.99 -
-
Aquario Neo Plants Tab
$14.99Aquario Neo Plants Tab
$14.99 -
Echinodorus Reni
$9.99Echinodorus Reni
$9.99 -
Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Monterey
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Monterey
$29.99 -
Aqua Worx SOL Aquarium Light
$57.99Aqua Worx SOL Aquarium Light
$57.99 -
Aqua Worx SOL Aquarium Fixed Light Stand
$29.99Aqua Worx SOL Aquarium Fixed Light Stand
$29.99
Popular looks
Get inspired and explore our other aquascapes!
Subscribe to our newsletter for early access, exclusive updates, and sneak peeks!