Changing Seasons Redux
An homage to the classic Glass Aqua nano planted aquarium Changing Seasons, Changing Seasons Redux was created to capture a similar essence while improving composition. Several pieces of recycled Spider Wood were arranged into a center-style aquascape as the hardscape foundation where an array of aquarium plants were then added to complement the layout. Factors such as size, leaf shape, growth pattern and care requirements such as CO2 and lighting were key in finalizing the list of aquarium plants.
From there, colorful livestock were chosen to complement and add to the bold colors already in the aquarium. The result was a cohesive and balanced nano aquarium that honored the original while standing on its own.
View Full Tank Specifications
| TANK MODEL | Ultum Nature Systems 5N |
|---|---|
| Tank Volume | 4.6 Gallons |
| Tank Dimensions | 14.17 x 8.66 x 8.66" |
| Filtration | Ultum Nature Systems Delta 60 Canister Filter |
| Lighting | ONF Flat Nano |
| CO2 | Ultum Nature Systems Mini Dual Stage CO2 Regulator Disposable CO2 Cartridge Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser |
| Substrate | Aquario Neo Soil |
| Hardscape | Spider Wood Nano |
| Accessories | Nano Aquarium Heater |
| Plant List | Bucephalandra sp. Glossostigma Elatinoides Hedyotis Salzmannii Ludwigia Natans Microcarpaea Minima Merrill Myriophyllum Elatinoides 'Mini' Rotala Wayanad Staurogyne Repens |
-
Ludwigia Natans
$7.99Ludwigia Natans
$7.99 -
Staurogyne Repens
$8.99Staurogyne Repens
$8.99 -
SaleUNS Rimless Nano Glass Aquarium Tank
$85.00$49.99UNS Rimless Nano Glass Aquarium Tank
$49.99$85.00 -
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 60 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$123.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 60 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$123.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Extended Special
$22.99$16.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Extended Special
$16.99$22.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Special
$19.99$15.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Special
$15.99$19.99 -
SaleSpider Wood Nano
$9.99$7.99Spider Wood Nano
$7.99$9.99 -
SaleAquario Neo Curved Special Acrylic Air Diffuser
$19.99$15.99Aquario Neo Curved Special Acrylic Air Diffuser
$15.99$19.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Normal Special
$17.99$13.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Normal Special
$13.99$17.99 -
Glossostigma Elatinoides
$9.99Glossostigma Elatinoides
$9.99 -
SaleNano CO2 Kit
$209.95$197.99Nano CO2 Kit
$197.99$209.95 -
Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99Aquario Neo Soil
$29.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Tiny
$21.99$16.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Tiny
$16.99$21.99 -
-
SaleMicrocarpaea Minima Merrill
$9.99Microcarpaea Minima Merrill
$9.99 -
Myriophyllum Elatinoides 'Mini'
$12.99Myriophyllum Elatinoides 'Mini'
$12.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 90 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$175.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 90 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$175.99 -
SaleAquario Neo Normal Special Acrylic Air Diffuser
$18.99$14.99Aquario Neo Normal Special Acrylic Air Diffuser
$14.99$18.99 -
SaleMicro CO2 Kit
$151.93$136.99Micro CO2 Kit
$136.99$151.93 -
SaleHedyotis Salzmannii
$9.99Hedyotis Salzmannii
$9.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Normal Original
$17.99$12.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Normal Original
$12.99$17.99 -
-
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Original
$18.99$14.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Curved Original
$14.99$18.99 -
Rotala Wayanad
$7.99Rotala Wayanad
$7.99
Popular looks
Get inspired and explore our other aquascapes!
Subscribe to our newsletter for early access, exclusive updates, and sneak peeks!