Jeju
Jeju is a 9.3-gallon Iwagumi aquascape in the UNS 45U rimless aquarium. Inspired by scenic coastlines and landscapes where land meets water, the layout features a simple Chameleon Stone formation surrounded by a sandy foreground. Smaller rocks provide support, while UNS Controsand Vesuvius is scattered throughout to create an organic composition.
Because the hardscape layout is already bold, we paired it with a simple selection of hardy aquatic plants. Tucked between the stones, vibrant green foliage peeks out, softening the rockwork and adding varying heights and textures without getting lost among or competing with the stone formation.
View Full Tank Specifications
| TANK MODEL | Ultum Nature Systems 45U |
|---|---|
| Tank Volume | 9.3 Gallons |
| Tank Dimensions | 17.71 x 11.02 x 11.02" |
| Filtration | Ultum Nature Systems Delta 60 Canister Filter UNS Delta Mini |
| Lighting | Twinstar Aquarium Light |
| CO2 | Ultum Nature Systems Micro Pro CO2 Kit |
| Substrate | Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil Ultum Nature Systems Controsand Bora Ultum Nature Systems Controsand Vesuvius |
| Hardscape | Chameleon Stone |
| Accessories | UNS Pro Filter Tubing UNS Slip-On Suction Cups |
| Plant List | Anubias Nana Pangolino Eleocharis Belem Eriocaulon Buergerianum Eriocaulon Feather Duster Fissidens Fontanus Java Fern Trident Mini |
-
Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsoil
$21.99 -
-
Fissidens Fontanus
$11.99Fissidens Fontanus
$11.99 -
UNS Rimless Standard Glass Aquarium Tank
$129.00$104.99UNS Rimless Standard Glass Aquarium Tank
$104.99$129.00 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Bora
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Bora
$29.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 60 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$123.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA 60 Aquarium Tank Canister Filter
$123.99 -
Eleocharis Belem
$9.99Eleocharis Belem
$9.99 -
SaleAquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Extended Special
$22.99$16.99Aquario Neo CO2 Diffuser - Extended Special
$16.99$22.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Pro Filter Tubing
$19.99Ultum Nature Systems Pro Filter Tubing
$19.99 -
UNS Plant Food Min
$19.99UNS Plant Food Min
$19.99 -
SaleUltum Nature Systems DELTA Mini Surface Skimmer
$28.99$21.99Ultum Nature Systems DELTA Mini Surface Skimmer
$21.99$28.99 -
-
Twinstar Aquarium Light - EA Series
$73.99Twinstar Aquarium Light - EA Series
$73.99 -
Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Vesuvius
$29.99Ultum Nature Systems Controsand - Vesuvius
$29.99 -
Eriocaulon Feather Duster
$24.99Eriocaulon Feather Duster
$24.99 -
-
Aquario Neo Clean Water Clarifier
$21.99Aquario Neo Clean Water Clarifier
$21.99 -
Aquario Neo Booster Tropical Ammonia & Nitrate Reducer
$21.99Aquario Neo Booster Tropical Ammonia & Nitrate Reducer
$21.99 -
-
UNS Slip-On Suction Cups
$5.99UNS Slip-On Suction Cups
$5.99 -
Chameleon Stone
$138.99Chameleon Stone
$138.99
Popular looks
Get inspired and explore our other aquascapes!
Subscribe to our newsletter for early access, exclusive updates, and sneak peeks!