Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Bucephalandra Kedagang Round Mini
$12.99Bucephalandra Kedagang Round Mini
$12.99 -
Alternanthera Reineckii Rosanervig
$11.99Alternanthera Reineckii Rosanervig
$11.99 -
Cryptocoryne Lucens
$9.99Cryptocoryne Lucens
$9.99 -
Bucephalandra Brownie Phoenix
$13.99Bucephalandra Brownie Phoenix
$13.99 -
Bacopa Monnieri
$6.99Bacopa Monnieri
$6.99 -
Anubias Barteri Coffeefolia
$9.99Anubias Barteri Coffeefolia
$9.99 -
Floating Moss Ball
$7.99Floating Moss Ball
$7.99 -
Anubias Nana Petite Lava Stone
$13.99Anubias Nana Petite Lava Stone
$13.99 -
Banana Plant
$9.99Banana Plant
$9.99 -
Anubias Barteri Petite Round
$10.99Anubias Barteri Petite Round
$10.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus & Christmas Moss Driftwood
$22.99Microsorum Pteropus & Christmas Moss Driftwood
$22.99 -
Sagittaria var. Pusilla
$6.99Sagittaria var. Pusilla
$6.99 -
Mayaca Fluviatilis
$11.99Mayaca Fluviatilis
$11.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus 'Windelov'
$8.99Microsorum Pteropus 'Windelov'
$8.99 -
Bacopa Caroliniana
$9.99Bacopa Caroliniana
$9.99 -
Anubias Barteri Broad Leaf - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Barteri Broad Leaf - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Christmas Moss Lava Rock
$9.99Christmas Moss Lava Rock
$9.99 -
Anubias Round Leaf Golden Coin
$8.99Anubias Round Leaf Golden Coin
$8.99 -
Cryptocoryne Lutea
$9.99Cryptocoryne Lutea
$9.99 -
Anubias Mini Coin Tissue Culture
$12.99Anubias Mini Coin Tissue Culture
$12.99 -
SaleBucephalandra Lamandau Mini Purple
$21.99$19.99Bucephalandra Lamandau Mini Purple
$19.99$21.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Narrow Leaf Mini
$12.99Microsorum Pteropus Narrow Leaf Mini
$12.99 -
Hygrophila Corymbosa Stricta - Nomaphila Stricta
$6.99Hygrophila Corymbosa Stricta - Nomaphila Stricta
$6.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Mat
$17.99Microsorum Pteropus Mat
$17.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water