Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Anubias Mini Coin Tissue Culture
$12.99Anubias Mini Coin Tissue Culture
$12.99 -
SaleBucephalandra Lamandau Mini Purple
$21.99$19.99Bucephalandra Lamandau Mini Purple
$19.99$21.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Narrow Leaf Mini
$12.99Microsorum Pteropus Narrow Leaf Mini
$12.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Mat
$17.99Microsorum Pteropus Mat
$17.99 -
Bucephalandra Mini Coin
$15.99Bucephalandra Mini Coin
$15.99 -
Hygrophila Corymbosa Stricta - Nomaphila Stricta
$6.99Hygrophila Corymbosa Stricta - Nomaphila Stricta
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Thick Leaf
$8.99Anubias Nana Thick Leaf
$8.99 -
Echinodorus Parviflorus Amazon Sword
$7.99Echinodorus Parviflorus Amazon Sword
$7.99 -
Hygrophila Difformis
$6.99Hygrophila Difformis
$6.99 -
Flame Moss
$6.99Flame Moss
$6.99 -
Christmas Moss Decor Block
$7.99Christmas Moss Decor Block
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Aflame
$12.99Echinodorus Aflame
$12.99 -
Anubias Congensis Mini
$8.99Anubias Congensis Mini
$8.99 -
Lobelia Cardinalis
$6.99Lobelia Cardinalis
$6.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Java Fern - Mother Plant
$21.99Microsorum Pteropus Java Fern - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Trident
$14.99Microsorum Pteropus Trident
$14.99 -
Anubias Congensis
$8.99Anubias Congensis
$8.99 -
SaleSüsswassertang (Subwassertang)
$15.99Süsswassertang (Subwassertang)
$15.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Narrow Leaf
$8.99Microsorum Pteropus Narrow Leaf
$8.99 -
Echinodorus Major Martii
$7.99Echinodorus Major Martii
$7.99 -
Limnophila Aromatica
$6.99Limnophila Aromatica
$6.99 -
SaleBucephalandra Red Blade
$21.99$18.99Bucephalandra Red Blade
$18.99$21.99 -
Bucephalandra Titan
$11.99Bucephalandra Titan
$11.99 -
Bucephalandra Godzilla Lava Stone
$14.99Bucephalandra Godzilla Lava Stone
$14.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water