Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
SaleBucephalandra Black Pearl
$21.99$17.99Bucephalandra Black Pearl
$17.99$21.99 -
Echinodorus Red Wild Grass
$12.99Echinodorus Red Wild Grass
$12.99 -
SaleAnubias Stardust Mini
$54.99$39.99Anubias Stardust Mini
$39.99$54.99 -
Anubias Barteri - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Barteri - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Anubias Lanceolata - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Lanceolata - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Echinodorus Grandiflorus
$7.99Echinodorus Grandiflorus
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Big Bear
$8.99Echinodorus Big Bear
$8.99 -
Anubias Minima Dragon Claw
$9.99Anubias Minima Dragon Claw
$9.99 -
Echinodorus Macrophyllus
$7.99Echinodorus Macrophyllus
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Horizontalis
$7.99Echinodorus Horizontalis
$7.99 -
Anubias Short and Sharp
$8.99Anubias Short and Sharp
$8.99 -
Bucephalandra Brownie Purple
$8.99Bucephalandra Brownie Purple
$8.99 -
Anubias Nana Snow White
$29.99Anubias Nana Snow White
$29.99 -
Bucephalandra Brownie Ghost
$7.99Bucephalandra Brownie Ghost
$7.99 -
-
Cryptocoryne Tropica
$9.99Cryptocoryne Tropica
$9.99 -
Cryptocoryne Silver Queen
$29.99Cryptocoryne Silver Queen
$29.99 -
Bacopa Madagascariensis
$6.99Bacopa Madagascariensis
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Driftwood
$15.99Anubias Nana Driftwood
$15.99 -
Bucephalandra Godzilla
$24.99Bucephalandra Godzilla
$24.99 -
Cryptocoryne Axelrodi
$11.99Cryptocoryne Axelrodi
$11.99 -
Bucephalandra Freya
$19.99Bucephalandra Freya
$19.99 -
Anubias Heterophylla
$12.99Anubias Heterophylla
$12.99 -
Echinodorus Ozelot Green
$6.99Echinodorus Ozelot Green
$6.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water