Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Anubias Nana - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Nana - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Anubias Congensis - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Congensis - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Cryptocoryne Becketii
$9.99Cryptocoryne Becketii
$9.99 -
Echinodorus Cordifolius
$7.99Echinodorus Cordifolius
$7.99 -
Anubias Nana Pangolino
$23.99Anubias Nana Pangolino
$23.99 -
Anubias Minima - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Minima - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Echinodorus Osiris Rubra
$7.99Echinodorus Osiris Rubra
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Impai
$7.99Echinodorus Impai
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Ascherianus
$7.99Echinodorus Ascherianus
$7.99 -
Cryptocoryne Costata
$6.99Cryptocoryne Costata
$6.99 -
Schismatoglottis Prietoi
$12.99Schismatoglottis Prietoi
$12.99 -
Anubias Nana Long Wavy
$8.99Anubias Nana Long Wavy
$8.99 -
Aquarium Moss Shelter
$24.99Aquarium Moss Shelter
$24.99 -
Echinodorus Red Rubin - Mother Plant
$21.99Echinodorus Red Rubin - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Echinodorus Bleheri - Mother Plant
$21.99Echinodorus Bleheri - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Bucephalandra Velvet 3 Color
$19.99Bucephalandra Velvet 3 Color
$19.99 -
Bucephalandra Theia
$16.99Bucephalandra Theia
$16.99 -
Bacopa Monnieri Variegatus
$6.99Bacopa Monnieri Variegatus
$6.99 -
Echinodorus Tenellus Micro
$9.99Echinodorus Tenellus Micro
$9.99 -
Bucephalandra Hades
$13.99Bucephalandra Hades
$13.99 -
Anubias Short and Sharp - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Short and Sharp - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Echinodorus Horizontalis Variegated
$7.99Echinodorus Horizontalis Variegated
$7.99 -
Bucephalandra Dark Phantom
$10.99Bucephalandra Dark Phantom
$10.99 -
Echinodorus Ozelot Red
$6.99Echinodorus Ozelot Red
$6.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water