Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Cryptocoryne Yujii
$12.99Cryptocoryne Yujii
$12.99 -
Bucephalandra Pearl Grey
$24.99Bucephalandra Pearl Grey
$24.99 -
Anubias Glabra
$8.99Anubias Glabra
$8.99 -
Echinodorus Chocolate Marble
$9.99Echinodorus Chocolate Marble
$9.99 -
Hygrophila Siamensis
$9.99Hygrophila Siamensis
$9.99 -
Anubias Barteri 'King'
$52.99Anubias Barteri 'King'
$52.99 -
Christmas Moss Coconut Shell
$15.99Christmas Moss Coconut Shell
$15.99 -
Cryptocoryne Ferruginea Sekadauensis
$12.99Cryptocoryne Ferruginea Sekadauensis
$12.99 -
Christmas Moss Dome
$18.99Christmas Moss Dome
$18.99 -
Bucephalandra Artemis
$14.99Bucephalandra Artemis
$14.99 -
Bucephalandra Red Central
$15.99Bucephalandra Red Central
$15.99 -
Bucephalandra Pandora Queen
$15.99Bucephalandra Pandora Queen
$15.99 -
Bucephalandra Alamanda
$10.99Bucephalandra Alamanda
$10.99 -
Anubias Barteri 'Gigantea'
$14.99Anubias Barteri 'Gigantea'
$14.99 -
Anubias Giant Stardust
$44.99Anubias Giant Stardust
$44.99 -
Echinodorus Green Chameleon
$7.99Echinodorus Green Chameleon
$7.99 -
Anubias Barteri Dark Angel
$16.99Anubias Barteri Dark Angel
$16.99 -
Cryptocoryne Spiralis 'Nari'
$14.99Cryptocoryne Spiralis 'Nari'
$14.99 -
Bucephalandra Maestro Blue
$10.99Bucephalandra Maestro Blue
$10.99 -
Anubias Jungle Star
$42.99Anubias Jungle Star
$42.99 -
-
Assorted Bucephalandra Bundle
$60.99Assorted Bucephalandra Bundle
$60.99 -
Bucephalandra Dark Velvet
$10.99Bucephalandra Dark Velvet
$10.99 -
SaleBuild Your Own Asian Biotope Plant Pack
$33.94$30.55Build Your Own Asian Biotope Plant Pack
$30.55$33.94
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water