Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
SaleBuild Your Own Easy Plant Pack
$35.95$30.56Build Your Own Easy Plant Pack
$30.56$35.95 -
SaleBuild Your Own Rhizome Plant Pack
$22.97$20.67Build Your Own Rhizome Plant Pack
$20.67$22.97 -
Egeria Densa
$6.99Egeria Densa
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Petite
$12.99Anubias Nana Petite
$12.99 -
Christmas Moss
$8.99Christmas Moss
$8.99 -
Bolbitis Difformis ‘Mini’
$8.99Bolbitis Difformis ‘Mini’
$8.99 -
Vallisneria Spiralis
$6.99Vallisneria Spiralis
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Golden
$8.99Anubias Nana Golden
$8.99 -
Christmas Moss Bridge Decor
$12.99Christmas Moss Bridge Decor
$12.99 -
Anubias Barteri
$8.99Anubias Barteri
$8.99 -
Floating Moss Heart
$13.99Floating Moss Heart
$13.99 -
Sagittaria Subulata
$6.99Sagittaria Subulata
$6.99 -
Eleocharis Vivipara
$7.99Eleocharis Vivipara
$7.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus
$8.99Microsorum Pteropus
$8.99 -
Echinodorus Bleheri
$7.99Echinodorus Bleheri
$7.99 -
Staurogyne Repens
$8.99Staurogyne Repens
$8.99 -
Bucephalandra Mini Dark Needle
$7.99Bucephalandra Mini Dark Needle
$7.99 -
Fissidens Fontanus
$11.99Fissidens Fontanus
$11.99 -
SaleAlternanthera Reineckii Mini
$12.99Alternanthera Reineckii Mini
$12.99 -
Juncus Repens
$9.99Juncus Repens
$9.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Driftwood
$16.99Microsorum Pteropus Driftwood
$16.99 -
Anubias Nana
$9.99Anubias Nana
$9.99 -
Duckweed (Lemna Minor)
$6.99Duckweed (Lemna Minor)
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Petite Tissue Culture
$12.99Anubias Nana Petite Tissue Culture
$12.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water