Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Bolbitis Heteroclita
$8.99Bolbitis Heteroclita
$8.99 -
Echinodorus Fancy Twist
$7.99Echinodorus Fancy Twist
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Yellow Sun
$8.99Echinodorus Yellow Sun
$8.99 -
Anubias Barteri Butterfly
$11.99Anubias Barteri Butterfly
$11.99 -
Christmas Moss Driftwood
$12.99Christmas Moss Driftwood
$12.99 -
Anubias Barteri & Christmas Moss Driftwood
$22.99Anubias Barteri & Christmas Moss Driftwood
$22.99 -
Anubias Nana Peacock
$9.99Anubias Nana Peacock
$9.99 -
Bucephalandra Dark Skeleton King
$19.99Bucephalandra Dark Skeleton King
$19.99 -
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown
$9.99Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown
$9.99 -
Cryptocoryne Willisii
$6.99Cryptocoryne Willisii
$6.99 -
Echinodorus Reni
$9.99Echinodorus Reni
$9.99 -
Anubias Emerald Bloom
$19.99Anubias Emerald Bloom
$19.99 -
Mini Taiwan Moss
$15.99Mini Taiwan Moss
$15.99 -
Bucephalandra Catherinae Red
$15.99Bucephalandra Catherinae Red
$15.99 -
Bucephalandra Green Wavy
$18.99Bucephalandra Green Wavy
$18.99 -
Anubias Nana Long Wavy Driftwood
$15.99Anubias Nana Long Wavy Driftwood
$15.99 -
Cryptocoryne Retrospiralis
$6.99Cryptocoryne Retrospiralis
$6.99 -
Anubias Wrinkle Leaf
$8.99Anubias Wrinkle Leaf
$8.99 -
Anubias Nana Petite Driftwood
$13.99Anubias Nana Petite Driftwood
$13.99 -
Cryptocoryne Flamingo Tissue Culture
$14.99Cryptocoryne Flamingo Tissue Culture
$14.99 -
Bucephalandra Variegated Marble
$29.99Bucephalandra Variegated Marble
$29.99 -
Anubias Barteri Broad Leaf
$9.99Anubias Barteri Broad Leaf
$9.99 -
Cryptocoryne Blassii
$6.99Cryptocoryne Blassii
$6.99 -
Bucephalandra Green Wavy Driftwood
$15.99Bucephalandra Green Wavy Driftwood
$15.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water