Easy Aquatic Plants
Filter Plants
-
Bucephalandra Kedagang Japan
$12.99Bucephalandra Kedagang Japan
$12.99 -
Anubias Heterophylla - Mother Plant
$21.99Anubias Heterophylla - Mother Plant
$21.99 -
Cryptocoryne Undulata
$7.99Cryptocoryne Undulata
$7.99 -
Bucephalandra Arrogant Blue
$19.99Bucephalandra Arrogant Blue
$19.99 -
Cryptocoryne Sri Lanka
$6.99Cryptocoryne Sri Lanka
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Pinto
$18.99Anubias Nana Pinto
$18.99 -
Anubias Broad White
$25.99Anubias Broad White
$25.99 -
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown Indo
$9.99Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown Indo
$9.99 -
Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green Gecko
$9.99Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green Gecko
$9.99 -
Vallisneria Spiralis Leopard
$7.99Vallisneria Spiralis Leopard
$7.99 -
Cryptocoryne Walkeri
$9.99Cryptocoryne Walkeri
$9.99 -
Echinodorus Ozelot Narrow Mini
$7.99Echinodorus Ozelot Narrow Mini
$7.99 -
Anubias Hastifolia
$8.99Anubias Hastifolia
$8.99 -
Hygrophila Lancea Araguaia
$7.99Hygrophila Lancea Araguaia
$7.99 -
Echinodorus Red Phoenix
$7.99Echinodorus Red Phoenix
$7.99 -
Anubias Chili Jalapeño
$19.99Anubias Chili Jalapeño
$19.99 -
Cryptocoryne Nurii
$6.99Cryptocoryne Nurii
$6.99 -
Anubias Nana Bonsai
$9.99Anubias Nana Bonsai
$9.99 -
Anubias Nana Tropica
$8.99Anubias Nana Tropica
$8.99 -
Microsorum Pteropus Needle Leaf
$19.99Microsorum Pteropus Needle Leaf
$19.99 -
Cryptocoryne Beckettii Petchii
$10.99Cryptocoryne Beckettii Petchii
$10.99 -
Cryptocoryne Hudoroi
$7.99Cryptocoryne Hudoroi
$7.99 -
Bolbitis Difformis ‘Mini’ - Driftwood
$18.99Bolbitis Difformis ‘Mini’ - Driftwood
$18.99 -
Echinodorus Red Rubin
$7.99Echinodorus Red Rubin
$7.99
The best aquarium plants for beginners
If you're looking for easy, low-maintenance aquatic plants for your aquarium, you're in the right place! Our easy plant collection features a variety of plants that don’t require CO2, grow well in low light, and can be planted in gravel or grown without substrate.Low tech plants are a great choice for beginners starting their first planted tank. They provide vibrant color, visual interest, and comfort for freshwater livestock—especially in shrimp and betta fish tanks. Adding live plants to an aquarium offers several benefits including:
- Helping with algae control
- Naturally filtering and oxygenating the water